Please do not copy any images or text from this site and claim them as your own. That's just uncool. If you do use any images or text from this site, please link back to this site. That's the right thing to do and would actually make me happy. Thank you.

« happy valentines day eve! | Main | friday late. »

Comments

You're so cute :)

Hello, My name is Smoochie and I am also a buttonholic. Sadly, I knew exactly what you were sentimenting about one button collection not mingling with another button population.
*your text messages are cute!*

Happy Valentine's Day! Loved reading your stories :)

I agree w/Lilli! You are the best and the cutest!

i *heart* this post. so cute!

You so make me smile :)! I love how in-love you are with your sweetie Glen! It's how I feel about my sweetie too---we used to have our computers connected & would send love notes to one another (even tho he was just a few steps away out in his shop...)

Amazing button collection!

seriously LOVE the "glen" badge....too cute!!
I am seriously green with envy over your button collection.....gorgeous!! The stories about them are so cool too!! My mom would kill me if she knew this, but I sqandered her HUGE button collection on a science project for my students when I was first teaching.....ssshhhh, she still thinks they are "somewhere" in her basement. I really kick myself for that one!!!
Off to ebay to having a bidding war with you on button collections. LOL!!

i was gonna comment how cute you are and someone stole it already but you are *so cute*! what a fun post to read!!

You're too cute! Love the button. I actually also own a button from when my hubby and I were dating and it says "I "heart" love". I used it in a collage of the two of us the night we met. Anyway, love what you had to say about buttons and am so glad I have a few from your precious collection. Thanks again for the cutie package of goodies. I have a pick on my current blog post. Cheers!
Kari

hey! i have that same jar! and i keep buttons in it! and i have more than one jar. we are twins!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Become a Fan

. . . . . . . . . . .